Block2D Command: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1 $x1 $y1 <$z1>...''' | | '''1 $x1 $y1 <$z1>...''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 10 August 2010
The block2D command generates meshes of quadrilateral elements in two or three dimensions. In three dimensions, a two-dimensional surface appropriate for shell analysis is generated.
| style="background:yellow; color:black; width:800px" | block2d $nx $ny $e1 $n1 element (element arguments) { |
| 1 $x1 $y1 <$z1>... | |
| } |