Block2D Command: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''block2d $nx $ny $e1 $n1 element (element arguments) {''' | | '''block2d $nx $ny $e1 $n1 element (element arguments) {''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1 $x1 $y1 <$z1> | | '''1 $x1 $y1 <$z1>''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''2 $x2 $y2 <$z2>''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3 $x3 $y3 <$z3>''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4 $x4 $y4 <$z4>''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''<5> <$x5> <$y5> <$z5>''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''<6> <$x6> <$y6> <$z6>''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''<7> <$x7> <$y7> <$z7>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<8> <$x8> <$y8> <$z8>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''<9> <$x9> <$y9> <$z9>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''}''' | | '''}''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:55, 10 August 2010
The block2D command generates meshes of quadrilateral elements in two or three dimensions. In three dimensions, a two-dimensional surface appropriate for shell analysis is generated.
| block2d $nx $ny $e1 $n1 element (element arguments) { |
| 1 $x1 $y1 <$z1> |
| 2 $x2 $y2 <$z2> |
| 3 $x3 $y3 <$z3> |
| 4 $x4 $y4 <$z4> |
| <5> <$x5> <$y5> <$z5> |
| <6> <$x6> <$y6> <$z6> |
| <7> <$x7> <$y7> <$z7> |
| <8> <$x8> <$y8> <$z8> |
| <9> <$x9> <$y9> <$z9> |
| } |